NORTH 11 PLAYER

  DSM Christian   I-35 White
  RC Black   SEW

SOUTH 11 PLAYER

  Creston   RC White
  DSM Venom   Central Decatur
  I-35 Blue (JR Only)      
                           
WEEK 1 Sept. 8
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
9:00 AM   RC Black vs SEW   @ Martensdale
12:00 PM   (JR Only) CD vs I-35 Blue   @ Martensdale
1:30 PM   DSM Venom vs RC White   @ Martensdale
4:30 PM   DSM Christian vs I-35 White   @ Martensdale
4:00 PM   (SR Only) CD vs Creston   @ Creston
    Creston JR Bye  
                           
WEEK 2 Sept. 15
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10:00 AM   DSM Christian vs DSM Venom   @ Martensdale
12:00 PM   (SR Only) Creston vs RC Black   @ Martensdale
1:30 PM   (JR Only) Creston vs I-35 Blue   @ Martensdale
    RC Black JR Bye  
10:00 AM   I-35 White vs SEW   @CD
1:00 PM   RC White vs CD   @CD
                           
WEEK 3 Sept. 22
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
12:00 PM   (JR Only) I-35 Blue vs RC Black   @ RC
1:30 PM   (SR Only) I-35 White vs RC Black   @ RC
3:00 PM   Creston vs RC White   @ RC
9:00 AM   DSM Venom vs CD   @ SEW
12:00 PM   DSM Christian vs SEW   @ SEW
    JR I-35 White Bye  
                           
WEEK 4 Sept. 29
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10:00 AM   Creston vs DSM Venom   @ DSM Christian
1:00 PM   (JR Only) I-35 Blue vs RC White   @ DSM Christian
2:30 PM   (SR Only) RC White vs DSM Christian   @ DSM Christian
10:00 AM   RC Black vs I-35 White   @ SEW
1:00 PM   SEW vs CD   @ SEW
    JR Des Moines Christian Bye  
                           
WEEK 5 oct. 6
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
4:00 PM   Creston vs CD   @ Creston
10:00 AM   DSM Christian vs RC Black   @ DSM Christian
1:00 PM   (SR Only) Des Moines Venom vs SEW   @ DSM Christian
2:30 PM   (JR Only) DSM Venom vs I-35 Blue   @ DSM Christian
4:00 PM   I-35 White vs RC White   @ DSM Christian
    JR SEW Bye  
                           
 WEEK 6 PLAYOFFS oct. 13  ** (Games will be held on 10/14 in case of weather cancellations.)
                                                                
 NORTH / SOUTH (11 PLAYER) DIVISION
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   PLACE   LOCATION
10:00 AM   JR - RC Black vs CD   3rd/4th   CD
11:30 AM   JR - SEW vs DSM Venom   5th/6th   CD
1:00 PM   SR - SEW vs CD   1st/2nd   CD
2:30 PM   JR* - NV vs Lenox  (*8 MAN)   7th/8th   CD
       
9:00 AM   JR - DSM Christian vs RC White   7th/8th   Martensdale
10:30 AM   SR - DSM Christian vs RC White   5th/6th   Martensdale
12:00 PM   JR* - Bedford vs WC Black  (*8 MAN)   1st/2nd   Martensdale
1:30 PM   SR* - Bedford vs Lenox  (*8 MAN)   1st/2nd   Martensdale
3:00 PM   SR - Creston vs RC Black   5th/6th   Martensdale
4:30 PM   SR - I-35 White vs DSM Venom   3rd/4th   Martensdale
6:00 PM   JR - I-35 White vs I-35 Blue   1st/2nd   Martensdale
         
click to print 2018 11 PLAYER schedule   |   return to top of page
                                                                

 

8 PLAYER Juniors

  NORTH   SOUTH
  Bedford   Albany
  Lenox   NV
  EU Blue   EU White
  WC White   WC Black

8 PLAYER Seniors

  Albany   Lenox
  NV   Bedford
  WC Black  
                           
WEEK 1 Sept. 8
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
12:00 PM   JR Bedford vs Albany   @ Bedford
1:30 PM   SR Bedford vs Albany   @ Bedford
8:30 AM   JR NV vs WC White   @ Leon
10:00 AM   SR NV vs WC Black   @ Leon
11:30 AM   JR EU Blue vs WC Black   @ Leon
1:00 PM   JR EU White vs Lenox   @ Leon
2:30 PM   SR EU Blue vs Lenox   @ Leon
                           
WEEK 2 Sept. 15
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
3:00 PM   JR Lenox vs Albany   @ Albany
4:30 PM   SR Lenox vs Albany   @ Albany
10:00 AM   JR NV vs EU Blue   @ Worth Co
11:30 AM   SR NV vs EU Blue   @ Worth Co
1:00 PM   JR WC White vs EU White   @ Worth Co
2:30 PM   JR Bedford vs WC Black   @ Worth Co
4:00 PM   SR Bedford vs WC Black   @ Worth Co
                           
WEEK 3 Sept. 22
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
3:00 PM   JR WC Black vs Albany   @ Albany
4:30 PM   SR WC Black vs Albany   @ Albany
10:00 AM   JR EU White vs NV   @ Greenfield
11:30 AM   SR NV vs Lenox   @ Greenfield
1:00 PM   JR EU Blue vs Lenox   @ Greenfield
2:30 PM   SR EU Blue vs Bedford   @ Greenfield
4:00 PM   JR WC White vs Bedford   @ Greenfield
                           
WEEK 4 Sept. 29
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
9:00 AM   JR WC White vs Lenox   @ Bedford
10:30 AM   SR WC Black vs Lenox   @ Bedford
12:00 PM   JR Albany vs EU White   @ Bedford
1:30 PM   SR Albany vs EU Blue   @ Bedford
3:00 PM   JR NV vs WC Black   @ Bedford
4:30 PM   JR EU Blue vs Bedford   @ Bedford
6:00 PM   SR NV vs Bedford   @ Bedford
                           
WEEK 5 OCt. 6
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
9:00 AM   JR EU Blue vs WC White   @ Albany
10:30 AM   SR EU Blue vs WC Black   @ Albany
12:00 PM   JR EU White vs WC Black   @ Albany
1:30 PM   JR NV vs Albany   @ Albany
3:00 PM   SR NV vs Albany   @ Albany
4:30 PM   JR Bedford vs Lenox   @ Albany
6:00 PM   SR Lenox vs Bedford   @ Albany
                           
 WEEK 6 PLAYOFFS OCt. 13  ** (Games will be held on 10/14 in case of weather cancellations.)
                                                                
 NORTH / SOUTH (8 PLAYER) DIVISION
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   PLACE   LOCATION
10:00 AM   SR - EU Blue vs NV   3rd/4th   @ EU
11:30 AM   JR - EU Blue vs EU White   3rd/4th   @ EU
10:00 AM   JR - WC White vs Albany   5th/6th   @ Albany
11:30 AM   SR - WC Black vs Albany   5th/6th   @ Albany
12:00 PM   JR - Bedford vs WC Black   1st/2nd   @ Martensdale
1:30 PM   SR - Bedford vs Lenox   1st/2nd   @ Martensdale
2:30 PM   JR - NV vs Lenox   7th/8th   @ CD
         
click to print 2018 8 PLAYER schedule   |   return to top of page
                                                                

                                                                

WEST (SWIFT DIVISION)

  AMERICAN   NATIONAL
  Clarinda Red   Clarinda White
  Creston White   Creston Black
  East Mills   Fremont Mills
  Red Oak Orange   Red Oak Black
  Southwest Valley   Shenandoah Maroon
    Maryville
                           
WEEK 1 SEPT. 8
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10 am   Red Oak Black v Creston Black    @ Creston
1 pm   Red Oak Orange v Creston White    @ Creston
10 am   SWV v Clarinda Red    @ Clarinda
1 pm   Fremont Mills v Clarinda White    @ Clarinda
10 am   Shenandoah Maroon v Maryville    @ Maryville
    EMAYS v Bye   
                           
WEEK 2 SEPT. 15
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10 am   Creston White v SWV   @ Corning
1 pm   Creston Black v FM   @ Corning
10 am   Clarinda White v Shenandoah Maroon   @ Shenandoah
    Clarinda Red v Bye  
10 am   Red Oak Orange v EMAYS   @ EMAYS (Nishna Valley)
1 pm   Red Oak Black v Maryville   @ EMAYS (Nishna Valley)
                           
WEEK 3 SEPT. 22
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10 am   Maryville v Clarinda White   @ Maryville
1 pm   EMAYS v Clarinda Red   @ Maryville
10 am   Red Oak Black v Fremont Mills   @ Tabor
1 pm   Red Oak Orange v SWV   @ Tabor
10 am   Creston Black v Shenandoah Maroon   @ Shenandoah
    Creston White v Bye  
                           
WEEK 4 SEPT. 29
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10 am   Shenandoah Maroon v Fremont Mills   @ Tabor
    SWV v Bye  
10 am   Clarinda Red v Red Oak Orange   @ Red Oak
1 pm   Clarinda White v Red Oak Black   @ Red Oak
10 am   Creston White v EMAYS   @ EMAYS (Nishna Valley)
1 pm   Creston Black v Maryville   @ EMAYS (Nishna Valley)
                           
WEEK 5 OCT. 6
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10 am   Clarinda White v Creston Black   @ Creston
1 pm   Clarinda Red v Creston White   @ Creston
10 am   Shenandoah Maroon v Red Oak Black   @ Red Oak
    Red Oak Orange v Bye  
10 am   EMAYS v SWV   @ Corning
1 pm   Maryville V Fremont Mills   @ Corning
                           
WEEK 6 OCT. 13
SWIFT DIVISION - 2018 Playoffs
                                                                
LOCATION: Clarinda- Upper Field
                                                                
  JUNIORS - SEED   TEAMS   GAME TIME
5   Maryville v Creston Red   8 am
3   Clarinda White v Creston White   9:30 am
4   Red Oak Black v East Mills   11 am
2   Creston Black v Red Oak Orange   12:30 pm
6   Fremont Mills v SWV   2:30 pm
                                                                
                                                                
LOCATION: Clarinda- HS Field
                                                                

  SENIORS - SEED

  TEAMS   GAME TIME
5   Clarinda White v East Mills   8 am
4   Maryville v Creston White   9:30 am
2   Red Oak Black v Clarinda Red   11 am
1   Shenandoah Maroon v Red Oak Orange   1 pm
3   Creston Black v SWV   2:30 pm
  1*   Shenandoah Maroon v Clarinda Red- Jr Champ*   4 pm
                           
Schedule Notes- For those playing on the upper field, you may need to bring a lawn chair as seating will be limited.
                           
WEEK 7
Pride Bowl
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS - AMERICAN VS NATIONAL   LOCATION
   12:00 PM     @ EMAYS
                           
click to print 2018 WEST schedule   |   return to top of page
                                                                
                              
                              
HOME   |   PARENTS   |   RULES   |   ROSTERS   |   SCHEDULES   |   SCORES   |   STANDINGS   |   HALL OF FAME   |   ARCHIVES   |   CONTACT
                              
© ALL RIGHTS RESERVED - site by Bwell Dezŷn